286 Evan Rd Billings, MO 65610
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,306
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Evan Rd, Billings, MO 65610 and is currently estimated at $450,226, approximately $195 per square foot. 286 Evan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Billings Elementary School and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Smith Martha A
Bought by
Romero Marsha M and Romero Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Whitman Rodney C and Whitman Cynthia S
Bought by
Romero Patrick and Romero Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Marsha M | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Patrick | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History