286 Fleming Way Sharon, PA 16146
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $94,887
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Fleming Way, Sharon, PA 16146 and is currently estimated at $71,472, approximately $85 per square foot. 286 Fleming Way is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Sharon High School, Shenango Valley Faith Academy, and St Stephens Lutheran Academy North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,268 | $8,700 | $900 | $7,800 |
| 2025 | $1,219 | $8,700 | $900 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $8,700 | $900 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $8,700 | $900 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $8,700 | $900 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $8,700 | $900 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $8,700 | $900 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $8,700 | $900 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $8,700 | $900 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $8,700 | $900 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,700 | $900 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,700 | $900 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,700 | $900 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map