286 Marble Rd Florence, WI 54121
Estimated Value: $53,699 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Marble Rd, Florence, WI 54121 and is currently estimated at $83,566. 286 Marble Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Florence Middle School, and Florence High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $29,700 | $8,100 | $21,600 |
| 2024 | $424 | $29,700 | $8,100 | $21,600 |
| 2023 | $394 | $29,700 | $8,100 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $299 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $274 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $274 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $263 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $269 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $262 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $260 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2013 | $273 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map