286 Miller Rd Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $325,414 - $409,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Miller Rd, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $365,854, approximately $203 per square foot. 286 Miller Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including St. Joseph School and St. Patrick Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Prokop Susan O
Bought by
Prokop Walter P and Grin Dana O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Prokop Walter R
Bought by
Prokop Walter R and Prokop Susan O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prokop Walter P | -- | None Available | |
| Prokop Walter R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,823 | $192,080 | $54,880 | $137,200 |
| 2024 | $4,489 | $192,080 | $54,880 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $192,080 | $54,880 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $155,100 | $47,900 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $155,100 | $47,900 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $4,172 | $155,100 | $47,900 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $155,100 | $47,900 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $155,100 | $47,900 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $160,300 | $47,900 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $160,300 | $47,900 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map