Estimated Value: $67,569 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Mitchiner Rd, Epps, LA 71237 and is currently estimated at $135,523, approximately $169 per square foot. 286 Mitchiner Rd is a home located in West Carroll Parish with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Bought by
Harvey Melvin S and Harvey Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Melvin S | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $3,089 | $589 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $226 | $3,089 | $589 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $223 | $3,065 | $565 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $223 | $3,065 | $565 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $151 | $2,065 | $565 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $151 | $2,065 | $565 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $129 | $1,756 | $556 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $125 | $1,756 | $556 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $123 | $1,756 | $556 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $123 | $1,756 | $556 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | $122 | $1,742 | $542 | $1,200 |