Seller's Agent in 2019
Lyn Gorka
RE/MAX
(508) 481-6787
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,336,000
Stunning, young spacious 4 BR, 3.5 Ba Colonial with outdoor living covered patio and outdoor kitchen with refrigerator, sink, gas griddle & burner stove, New 3 season room w/ Trex flooring, recessed lighting, skylights, ceiling fan & cable. Beautiful white eat-in kitchen w/ granite center island breakfast bar, ss appliances including 5 burner gas stove double oven and butler's pantry with wet bar. Large, elegant dining room with newer chandelier.... 3 full baths for 4 bedrooms and half bath for 1st floor living area. Enter thru double doors a private 3 room Master Suite includes a glorious Master Bath. Gas fireplace in family room with cathedral ceiling, skylight & fan,.. 2nd floor laundry with CleanStart water ionizer for high efficiency washer..New Roof... Newer Rinnai tankless hot water heater, newer central air. Almost an acre of level land w/ fenced backyard. oversized garden shed. Beautiful elegant home..
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agbaji Ruth | $820,000 | -- | |
| Yeh Berhan | -- | -- | |
| Yeh Berhan | -- | -- | |
| Yeh Karen | $849,900 | -- | |
| Yeh Karen | $849,900 | -- | |
| Kay James | $479,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agbaji Ruth | $738,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeh Berhan | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeh Karen | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay James | $425,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Sold | $820,000 | -1.2% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Price Changed | $829,900 | -2.4% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | For Sale | $849,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,476 | $1,154,300 | $294,300 | $860,000 |
| 2024 | $16,138 | $1,076,600 | $282,900 | $793,700 |
| 2023 | $15,428 | $994,100 | $254,900 | $739,200 |
| 2022 | $14,662 | $841,700 | $254,900 | $586,800 |
| 2020 | $13,147 | $786,300 | $254,900 | $531,400 |
| 2019 | $12,911 | $786,300 | $254,900 | $531,400 |
| 2018 | $12,315 | $749,100 | $242,900 | $506,200 |
| 2017 | $12,396 | $737,400 | $242,900 | $494,500 |
| 2016 | $11,735 | $717,300 | $242,900 | $474,400 |
| 2015 | $12,030 | $722,500 | $228,600 | $493,900 |
| 2014 | $12,045 | $680,900 | $228,600 | $452,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lyn Gorka
RE/MAX
(508) 481-6787
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Heidi Sharry
Compass
(508) 561-3188
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72502301
APN: BOXB-000004-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.