Estimated Value: $236,000 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,553
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Pine Acres, Ramer, AL 36069 and is currently estimated at $278,723, approximately $109 per square foot. 286 Pine Acres is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Wallace Robert L and Wallace Onie M
Bought by
Wilson James Edward and Wilson Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $26,250 | $3,820 | $22,430 |
| 2024 | $855 | $22,090 | $3,210 | $18,880 |
| 2023 | $855 | $22,130 | $2,690 | $19,440 |
| 2022 | $566 | $21,240 | $2,550 | $18,690 |
| 2021 | $466 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $445 | $17,090 | $2,700 | $14,390 |
| 2019 | $432 | $16,640 | $2,890 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $448 | $15,440 | $2,590 | $12,850 |
| 2017 | $358 | $28,220 | $5,700 | $22,520 |
| 2014 | $409 | $31,700 | $9,180 | $22,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,140 | $15,760 | $20,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map