Estimated Value: $554,000 - $1,181,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
24,546
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 S Dorset Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $867,500, approximately $35 per square foot. 286 S Dorset Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Heywood Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,911 | $198,240 | $13,020 | $185,220 |
| 2024 | $9,911 | $176,370 | $10,850 | $165,520 |
| 2023 | $10,371 | $176,370 | $10,850 | $165,520 |
| 2022 | $9,340 | $176,370 | $10,850 | $165,520 |
| 2021 | $9,452 | $176,370 | $10,850 | $165,520 |
| 2020 | $9,351 | $176,370 | $10,850 | $165,520 |
| 2019 | $9,374 | $176,370 | $10,850 | $165,520 |
| 2018 | $8,710 | $162,680 | $9,800 | $152,880 |
| 2017 | $8,707 | $162,680 | $9,800 | $152,880 |
| 2016 | $8,661 | $162,680 | $9,800 | $152,880 |
| 2015 | $8,606 | $162,680 | $9,800 | $152,880 |
| 2014 | $8,606 | $162,680 | $9,800 | $152,880 |
| 2013 | $8,586 | $162,680 | $9,800 | $152,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map