Seller's Agent in 2025
Angie Marsh
Southern Marsh Realty
(517) 617-1180
135 in this area
458 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $202,984
Highest and Best: All offers due by Friday, May 30, 2025, at 12:00 PM. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch-style home nestled right on the beautiful Coldwater River! Features included are galley kitchen, dining room, spacious living room perfect for entertaining and peaceful riverside setting. The home could use a little freshening up, but with just a bit of TLC, it has the potential to shine and would make a great home. Ready to enjoy riverfront living without breaking the bank? This company makes no warranty or representations about the contents of this data. It is the responsibility of the parties looking at the property to satisfy themselves as to accuracy of this information. Taxes were obtained from the local assessor and the taxes could change for the buyer after a closed transaction
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Marsh Realty License #6501372897 Listed on: 05/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Devan | -- | Branch County Abstract & Title | |
| Fisher Devan | $166,000 | Branch County Abstract & Title | |
| Ryan John De Wayne | -- | Branch County Abstract & Ttl | |
| Ryan John Dewayne | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Lowe Troy Lee | $92,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Devan | $167,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan John Dewayne | $111,281 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Troy Lee | $90,333 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $166,000 | +3.8% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | +23.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | For Sale | $130,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Sold | $130,000 | +41.3% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Sold | $92,000 | -21.4% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | For Sale | $117,000 | +172.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2016 10/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Sold | $43,000 | -30.6% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2014 10/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | For Sale | $62,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $626 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angie Marsh
Southern Marsh Realty
(517) 617-1180
135 in this area
458 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joi Luckadoo-Villa
Ford Realty
W
Seller's Agent in 2014
William Swallow
Diehl Realty, Inc.
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25024261
APN: 070-026-100-040-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.