286 Scott Camp Rd Confluence, PA 15424
Estimated Value: $76,951 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
567
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Scott Camp Rd, Confluence, PA 15424 and is currently estimated at $112,238, approximately $197 per square foot. 286 Scott Camp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School and Turkeyfoot Valley Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Vechter William J and Crawford Nancy
Bought by
Vechter William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vechter William J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $782 | $16,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $759 | $16,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $759 | $16,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $730 | $16,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $711 | $16,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $695 | $16,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $695 | $16,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $695 | $16,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $688 | $16,110 | $4,830 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $688 | $16,110 | $4,830 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,110 | $4,830 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,345 | $5,065 | $11,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,345 | $5,065 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map