Estimated Value: $493,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Sterlingtown Ln, Union, ME 04862 and is currently estimated at $573,923, approximately $747 per square foot. 286 Sterlingtown Ln is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Schwab Moulton H and Schwab Judith P
Bought by
Leslie Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Suzanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,275 | $471,800 | $316,700 | $155,100 |
| 2024 | $7,135 | $414,800 | $292,000 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $6,429 | $414,800 | $292,000 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $6,139 | $414,800 | $292,000 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $277,100 | $249,800 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $4,988 | $277,100 | $249,800 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $277,100 | $249,800 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $277,100 | $249,800 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $4,378 | $277,100 | $249,800 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $4,683 | $277,100 | $249,800 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $4,489 | $277,100 | $249,800 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $277,100 | $249,800 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map