286 Sumner Ave Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,318 - $470,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,382
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Sumner Ave, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $432,330, approximately $127 per square foot. 286 Sumner Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Sumner Avenue Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Surtan Reatly Llp
Bought by
Baker Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,102
Outstanding Balance
$124,379
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank
Bought by
Surtan Rlty Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Us Bk
Bought by
Suntan Realty Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Robinson Marianne and Us Bk
Bought by
Us Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Ebberston Edward
Bought by
Robinson Donald and Robinson Marianne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Leao Alan
Bought by
Ebberston Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Ofethel D Hochman Ret and Leader
Bought by
Leao Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Nicole | $187,500 | -- | |
| Baker Nicole | $187,500 | -- | |
| Surtan Rlty Llp | $51,000 | -- | |
| Suntan Realty Llp | $51,000 | -- | |
| Suntan Realty Llp | $51,000 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $71,500 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $71,500 | -- | |
| Robinson Donald | $175,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Donald C | $175,000 | -- | |
| Ebberston Edward | $141,000 | -- | |
| Leao Alan | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Nicole | $184,102 | |
| Closed | Leao Alan | $184,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Donald C | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Donald C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $318,500 | $25,000 | $293,500 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $312,100 | $23,300 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $5,349 | $313,700 | $22,200 | $291,500 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $265,400 | $20,200 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $221,700 | $18,400 | $203,300 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $205,400 | $18,400 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $198,000 | $18,400 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $210,900 | $18,400 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $198,200 | $14,700 | $183,500 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $183,800 | $14,700 | $169,100 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $187,900 | $14,700 | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map