Seller's Agent in 2025
Giana Aragon
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 531-2171
5 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,498 - $347,000
Welcome Home!! This charming and pristine home is conveniently located in East Forest Park with a one car garage. There is a gorgeous eat in kitchen with beautiful cabinetry and newer stainless steel appliances. This is one floor living at its finest with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom on the main floor. The finished basement offers another full bathroom and family room with plenty of storage space. The backyard is beautifully landscaped with a large deck, gazebo and fire pit perfect for entertaining and summer BBQ’S. This home is a MUST SEE!! Join us for the first showings at the Open House Saturday March 1st 11:30am-1:00pm or schedule a private showing!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Yesenia Vizcaya
Homes Logic Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Maribel | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Maldonado Maribel | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Olschafskie Cheryl | $135,000 | -- | |
| Olschafskie Cheryl A | $135,000 | -- | |
| Olschafskie Cheryl A | $135,000 | -- | |
| Tenggren Mark | $100,000 | -- | |
| Tenggren Mark L | $100,000 | -- | |
| Tenggren Mark L | $100,000 | -- | |
| Hathaway Michael | $87,000 | -- | |
| Hathaway Michael L | $87,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Maribel | $319,596 | |
| Closed | Maldonado Maribel | $319,596 | |
| Previous Owner | Hathaway Michael L | $85,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Olschafskie Cheryl A | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $330,000 | +3.2% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $320 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $240,500 | $58,200 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $217,800 | $58,200 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $204,700 | $55,400 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $166,900 | $55,400 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $150,500 | $50,300 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $149,900 | $50,300 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $140,400 | $50,300 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $135,400 | $50,300 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $129,600 | $50,300 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $130,000 | $50,300 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $125,100 | $50,300 | $74,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Giana Aragon
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 531-2171
5 in this area
79 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yesenia Vizcaya
Homes Logic Real Estate, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73339510
APN: SPRI-011407-000000-000056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.