286 Valley View Rd Thomaston, CT 06787
Estimated Value: $516,891 - $595,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Valley View Rd, Thomaston, CT 06787 and is currently estimated at $563,223, approximately $232 per square foot. 286 Valley View Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Black Rock School, Thomaston Center School, and Thomaston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,170 | $256,060 | $86,940 | $169,120 |
| 2024 | $8,798 | $256,060 | $86,940 | $169,120 |
| 2023 | $8,611 | $256,060 | $86,940 | $169,120 |
| 2022 | $8,222 | $256,060 | $86,940 | $169,120 |
| 2021 | $8,551 | $236,670 | $79,030 | $157,640 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $236,670 | $79,030 | $157,640 |
| 2019 | $8,646 | $236,670 | $79,030 | $157,640 |
| 2018 | $8,470 | $236,670 | $79,030 | $157,640 |
| 2017 | $8,295 | $236,670 | $79,030 | $157,640 |
| 2016 | $8,011 | $235,130 | $79,030 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $7,907 | $235,130 | $79,030 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | $7,907 | $235,130 | $79,030 | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map