286 Vaught Rd Winchester, KY 40391
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Vaught Rd, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently estimated at $224,398, approximately $219 per square foot. 286 Vaught Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Strode Station Elementary School, George Rogers Clark High School, and Clark County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Gawthrop Allis J
Bought by
Shearer Edward B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Bought by
Gawthrop Allis Joanne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shearer Edward B | $445,000 | -- | |
| Gawthrop Allis Joanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $171,200 | $20,000 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $171,200 | $20,000 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $544 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $537 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $540 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $80 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $529 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map