286 Wroxeter Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $1,886,000 - $2,967,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,135
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Wroxeter Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $2,498,716, approximately $604 per square foot. 286 Wroxeter Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Rodriguez I
Bought by
Ashton Burditt W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashton Burditt W | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ashton Burditt W | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,179 | $2,005,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,179 | $1,931,500 | $1,437,100 | $494,400 |
| 2023 | $13,882 | $1,924,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,080 | $1,916,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,566 | $1,850,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,312 | $1,791,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17,560 | $1,731,800 | $1,217,100 | $514,700 |
| 2017 | $11,571 | $1,731,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,731,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,816,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,816,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map