2860 Beech St Abilene, TX 79601
North College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,361 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 Beech St, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $129,090, approximately $86 per square foot. 2860 Beech St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Mares Gerardo and Mares Patricia Torres
Bought by
Navarro Sergio and Navarro Eugenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,853
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$113,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Chavana Jo Helen and Holguintorres Jo Helen
Bought by
Mares Gerardo and Mares Patricia Torres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Sergio | -- | None Available | |
| Mares Gerardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Sergio | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $49,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $485 | $40,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $937 | $36,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $905 | $34,338 | $1,725 | $32,613 |
| 2020 | $837 | $30,507 | $1,725 | $28,782 |
| 2019 | $754 | $29,111 | $1,380 | $27,731 |
| 2018 | $727 | $28,226 | $1,380 | $26,846 |
| 2017 | $680 | $27,362 | $1,380 | $25,982 |
| 2016 | $668 | $26,863 | $1,380 | $25,483 |
| 2015 | $333 | $26,698 | $1,380 | $25,318 |
| 2014 | $333 | $26,258 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map