2860 County Line Rd Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $250,658 - $595,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 County Line Rd, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $412,553. 2860 County Line Rd is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Ford Pamelyn J
Bought by
Mosley Steve E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,403
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Steve E | $76,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mosley Steve E | $62,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $69,480 | $67,440 | $2,040 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $69,480 | $67,440 | $2,040 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $66,160 | $64,120 | $2,040 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $62,040 | $60,000 | $2,040 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $48,680 | $46,640 | $2,040 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $42,480 | $40,440 | $2,040 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $38,000 | $35,960 | $2,040 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $38,000 | $35,960 | $2,040 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $38,000 | $35,960 | $2,040 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $30,280 | $28,080 | $2,200 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $30,280 | $28,080 | $2,200 |
| 2014 | $948 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map