2860 E C-466 Oxford, FL 34484
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 E C-466, Oxford, FL 34484 and is currently estimated at $205,370, approximately $171 per square foot. 2860 E C-466 is a home with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Wildwood Middle/High School, and Villages Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Amir Fatima
Bought by
Rasheed Mohammed H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Mittong Edgar K and Perry Valentina H
Bought by
Amir Fatima
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Livieri Arthur and Livieri Joan
Bought by
Mittong Edgar K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,900
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Lea Kathryn A
Bought by
Livieri Arthur and Livieri Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasheed Mohammed H | $30,000 | Florida Land Title Llc | |
| Amir Fatima | $123,000 | -- | |
| Mittong Edgar K | $49,900 | -- | |
| Livieri Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mittong Edgar K | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $49,580 | $19,000 | $30,580 |
| 2024 | $791 | $46,580 | $16,000 | $30,580 |
| 2023 | $791 | $64,180 | $16,000 | $48,180 |
| 2022 | $771 | $62,180 | $14,000 | $48,180 |
| 2021 | $813 | $62,180 | $14,000 | $48,180 |
| 2020 | $796 | $59,960 | $14,000 | $45,960 |
| 2019 | $782 | $59,960 | $14,000 | $45,960 |
| 2018 | $636 | $48,640 | $14,000 | $34,640 |
| 2017 | $578 | $39,410 | $11,510 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $579 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map