NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $838,000 - $874,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,737 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2021

Last sale price $747,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,985 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Beautiful single level home located within the highly desired subdivision of Morrison Ranch in Gilbert! 3 bed, 2.5 bath, Den and stunning Pool & Spa! The kitchen features upgraded stainless steel appliances, built in oven/microwave, gas range, maple white linen cabinets, granite countertops, tiled backsplash, kitchen island, butlers prep area and a large walk in pantry. Upgrades & bonuses include 8ft. doors throughout, split floorplan, large multi-slider w/ electric shades on a remote, paver driveway/walkway/front porch, upgraded lighting and tile shower surrounds at master bath. Awesome backyard with covered patio, heated pool/spa, baja step, travertine decking, artificial turf, built in gas BBQ and no two stories behind! Phenomenal north/south facing lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Biagi Bauer

Realty Executives License #SA584961000 Listed on: 05/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael D'Elena

RETSY License #SA644866000

RETSY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,794

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $112 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,737 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 166
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-20-613

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Morrison Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 892-2267
  • Built by Ashton Woods Homes
  • Warner Groves At Morrison Ranch Subdivision, Cherry Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,794

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$112 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley Rd. & Warner Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 112.0
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: Cherry
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: WARNER GROVES AT MORRISON RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 272.93
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2737.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 336.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch
  • Phone: 480.892.2267
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 382.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 224.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • Parcel #: 304-20-613

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2794.0
  • Tax Lot: 166

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2021
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$747,000
Premium/Discount to List
$47,100
6.73%
Current Estimated Value
$862,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,600
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.97%
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$496,372
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,228

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona L L C
Bought by
Darrow Kevin M and Darrow Molly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,977
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Slv Az 1 Llc
Bought by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Samuels Zachary A $747,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Darrow Kevin M $419,971 First American Title
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc $809,272 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Samuels Zachary A $548,250
Previous Owner Darrow Kevin M $335,977
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Sold $747,000 +6.7% $273 / Sq Ft
05/23/2021 05/23/21 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2021 05/22/21 For Sale $699,900 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,454 $31,001 -- --
2024 $2,369 $29,524 -- --
2023 $2,369 $63,000 $12,600 $50,400
2022 $2,293 $47,630 $9,520 $38,110
2021 $2,416 $45,280 $9,050 $36,230
2020 $2,794 $42,170 $8,430 $33,740
2019 $2,602 $38,150 $7,630 $30,520
2018 $2,523 $9,015 $9,015 $0
2017 $620 $7,110 $7,110 $0
2016 $593 $6,840 $6,840 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6240036

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-20-613

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.