2860 E Ryan Rd Gilbert, AZ 85297
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,250,000 - $1,297,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 E Ryan Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $1,276,116, approximately $446 per square foot. 2860 E Ryan Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Gilchrist Jan
Bought by
Granite Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,447
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,268,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Gilchrist Jan
Bought by
Babbitt Samuel and Babbitt Jyl Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,447
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,268,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granite Properties Inc | $60,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Babbitt Samuel | $55,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granite Properties Inc | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babbitt Samuel | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,478 | $51,926 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $49,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $88,570 | $17,710 | $70,860 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $63,930 | $12,780 | $51,150 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $56,230 | $11,240 | $44,990 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $54,400 | $10,880 | $43,520 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $49,710 | $9,940 | $39,770 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $46,870 | $9,370 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $43,110 | $8,620 | $34,490 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $43,610 | $8,720 | $34,890 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $37,930 | $7,580 | $30,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map