NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2860 Johnson Stripling Rd Perry, FL 32347

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,890 Sq Ft
8.81 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2021

Last sale price $90,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 8.81 Acre Lot
  • Views
  • In Ground Pool
  • Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2021

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. THE HOME NEEDS SOME LOVE BUT HAS AN EXCEPTIONAL LAYOUT WITH A 30 X 31 MASTER SUITE ADDITION CONTAINING IT'S OWN FAMILY ROOM AND FIREPLACE, HIS AND HERS CLOSETS AND A BATHROOM. THE FRONT OF THE HOME HAS 2 BEDROOMS, WITH THEIR OWN BATH EACH AND A LIVING/FAMILY AREA IN BETWEEN. A MUST SEE. MINUTES FROM ALL THE SCHOOLS YET JUST OUTSIDE FOR HORSES, CHICKENS AND FARM THINGS. SHOWPLACE POTENTIAL, WITH YOUR PERSONAL TOUCHES IN MIND. YOUR OWN MINI FARM WITHIN MINUTES OF EVERYTHING. THE DECK AND POOL NEED TOTALLY REDONE OR FILLED IN, YOUR CHOICE. SELLER SELLING AS IS AND PRICED RIGHT FOR CASH. THE SELLERS ARE WORKING ON THE HOME, AND IF BUYER WANTS TO FINISH WILL GIVE ALLOWANCES.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Carlton

The American Dream License #3125543 Listed on: 03/15/2021

The American Dream

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Carlton

The American Dream License #3125543 Listed on: 03/15/2021

The American Dream

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 8.81 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 240x727x323x170
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,890 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12123-07-04-08-07353-000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

8.81 Acres

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Directions: JEFFERSON TO ASH EAST. LEFT ON JOHNSON STRIPLING, PAST MORGAN WHIDDON, ON RIGHT AFTER C.J.JOHNSON RD
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertySubType: Manufactured Home
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Land Info Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Size: 240x727x323x170
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Owner Name: HART PILLOW
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Split Bedrooms
  • Reso Parking Features: Driveway
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1890.0

Exterior Features

  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Acres: 8.81
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement, Other

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor County Middle School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Parcel Number: 12123-07-04-08-07353-000

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $90,000 -9.1% $48 / Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Price Changed $99,000 -13.9% $52 / Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Price Changed $115,000 -3.4% $61 / Sq Ft
03/16/2021 03/16/21 For Sale $119,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,332 $80,220 $38,060 $42,160
2024 $1,337 $80,220 $38,060 $42,160
2023 $1,337 $80,020 $39,750 $40,270
2022 $1,299 $77,360 $42,290 $35,070
2021 $541 $55,800 $0 $0
2020 $538 $55,030 $0 $0
2019 $538 $53,800 $0 $0
2018 $538 $52,800 $33,480 $19,320
2017 $548 $46,620 $33,480 $13,140
2016 $562 $47,530 $33,480 $14,050
2015 $448 $50,320 $35,370 $14,950
2014 -- $59,578 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 329740

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 07-04-08-07353-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.