Studio
--
Bath
5,169
Sq Ft
1.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 MacDuffy Rd, Olean, NY 14760. 2860 MacDuffy Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School and Olean Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Oudekirk Frances E
Bought by
Deyoe Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,439
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Five Star Bank
Bought by
Ouderkirk Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Maine Scott
Bought by
First Tier Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Giannechini Louis
Bought by
Maine Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyoe Joseph D | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Ouderkirk Frances | $24,000 | Randall S Lewis | |
| First Tier Bank & Trust | $103,000 | -- | |
| Maine Scott | $155,000 | Daniel Palumbo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deyoe Joseph D | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,709 | $90,200 | $5,800 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $9,809 | $90,200 | $5,800 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $90,200 | $5,800 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $90,200 | $5,800 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $90,200 | $5,800 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $8,610 | $90,200 | $5,800 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $90,200 | $5,800 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $8,607 | $90,200 | $5,800 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $7,753 | $90,200 | $5,800 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $90,200 | $5,800 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,200 | $5,800 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,200 | $5,800 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map