NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $252,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,419 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2018

Last sale price $143,500 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,489 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of June 2018

UPGRADES/UPDATES GALORE! Fantastic curb appeal, corner .31 acre lot, newer kitchen/baths/flrs/windows/roof/doors/fixtures, 3BR/2BA/2GA, cover front porch, LR w/stone frplc & wood flrs, open DR, kitchen w/SS applncs & wood cabinets w/lights, brkfst rm w/cabinetry wall, master suite w/WICL & BA w/tile & glass shower, 2 spare BRs, spare BA w/tile tub combo, 425sf FL rm w/glass windows & plumbing, 528sf 2-car gar w/laundry tub, attic stairs, storage rm, MOVE-IN READY! VISUAL TOUR! More.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,068

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 135
  • Wood Fence
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,419 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating Available
  • 1 Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Stone Hill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/24/18
  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15846-004-15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,068

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1419
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Building Area Total: 2458
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NE
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 101.13
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Last Date Available: 2018-11-24T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Water Source: Private
  • Number Of Septics: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Security: Security Lights
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
  • High School: Vanguard High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Howard Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwellin
  • Parcel Number: 15846-004-15
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 135

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2018-05-24
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1068.44
  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Book Number: U-019
  • Tax Lot: 15

Multi Family

  • Total Num Buildings: 0
  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2018
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Torch Joseph M and Torch Nicole
Bought by
Bolain Alexandria
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$143,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-0.97%
Current Estimated Value
$245,066

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,566
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.02%
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Outstanding Balance
$98,652
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,414

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2012
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-9.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Ntc & Co
Bought by
Murray Carolyn J and Murray Gregory R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Murray Carolyn J
Bought by
Murray Gregory R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2006
Sold by
Murray Robert H and Murray Carolyn
Bought by
The Robert H & Carolyn J Murray Revocabl and Murray Carolyn J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bolain Alexandria $143,500 Equitable Title Of Ocala Llc
Torch Joseph M $100,000 1St Quality Title Llc
Murray Carolyn J $78,000 1St Quality Title Llc
Murray Gregory R $110,000 1St Quality Title Llc
The Robert H & Carolyn J Murray Revocabl -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bolain Alexandria $114,800
Previous Owner Torch Joseph M $98,188
Previous Owner Murray Carolyn J $53,000
Previous Owner Murray Gregory R $88,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Off Market $100,000 -- --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold $143,500 -1.0% $101 / Sq Ft
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2018 05/24/18 For Sale $144,900 +44.9% $102 / Sq Ft
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Sold $100,000 -9.0% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2012 06/06/12 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2012 04/30/12 For Sale $109,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,168 $147,920 -- --
2024 $1,925 $143,751 -- --
2023 $1,872 $139,564 $0 $0
2022 $1,817 $135,499 $0 $0
2021 $1,810 $131,552 $0 $0
2020 $1,793 $129,736 $35,000 $94,736
2019 $2,116 $108,796 $25,000 $83,796
2018 $1,101 $88,752 $0 $0
2017 $1,068 $86,236 $0 $0
2016 $1,035 $84,462 $0 $0
2015 $1,035 $83,875 $0 $0
2014 $974 $83,209 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM537008

Stellar MLS

APN: 15846-004-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.