2860 Northampton Dr Unit 22A2 Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,529 - $320,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 Northampton Dr Unit 22A2, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $286,882, approximately $220 per square foot. 2860 Northampton Dr Unit 22A2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Park Sang Hyun and Park Chong Ok
Bought by
Saunders David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,250
Outstanding Balance
$88,647
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$198,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Irsay Ronald N
Bought by
Park Sang Hyun and Park Chong Ok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders David R | $192,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Park Sang Hyun | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders David R | $173,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Sang Hyun | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $26,119 | $4,305 | $21,814 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $20,079 | $3,625 | $16,454 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $20,079 | $3,625 | $16,454 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $20,079 | $3,625 | $16,454 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $12,361 | $2,379 | $9,982 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $12,361 | $2,379 | $9,982 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $13,855 | $2,379 | $11,476 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $13,841 | $2,039 | $11,802 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $13,841 | $2,039 | $11,802 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $13,841 | $2,039 | $11,802 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $15,287 | $1,812 | $13,475 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $15,287 | $1,812 | $13,475 |
| 2013 | $3,778 | $15,287 | $1,812 | $13,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map