Estimated Value: $169,059 - $540,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 Second St, Alva, FL 33920 and is currently estimated at $305,353, approximately $399 per square foot. 2860 Second St is a home with nearby schools including The Alva School, Lehigh Elementary School, and Orange River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Shird Betty Lou Jones
Bought by
Shird Peter Louis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Shird Rebecca and Shird Solomon
Bought by
Shird Solomon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shird Peter Louis | -- | -- | |
| Shird Solomon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $19,474 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $309 | $18,925 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $309 | $18,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $370 | $17,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | $30,929 | $4,686 | $26,243 |
| 2020 | $294 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $282 | $16,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $281 | $16,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $267 | $16,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $254 | $31,925 | $3,847 | $28,078 |
| 2015 | $246 | $29,598 | $3,726 | $25,872 |
| 2014 | $224 | $31,100 | $3,773 | $27,327 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,603 | $3,364 | $18,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map