NOT LISTED FOR SALE

28601 Snyder Dr Millbury, OH 43447

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $244,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2024

Last sale price $220,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,479 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Don't be fooled by this lovely ranch! It is much larger than it appears. The LR & BR have original hardwood floors. The FR addition is 25x15 & boasts a beautiful fireplace, bowed window & half bath. The fully equipped kitchen was renovated w/lots of kitchen cabinetry, island, eat-in area & a built-in fish aquarium! There's a 1st floor laundry. The 19x11 master BR is oversized & provides lots of leisure space. Spend your time relaxing, in the 3-season sunroom, while drinking your favorite beverage. Situated on almost half an acre with an oversized 2-1/2 car garage with workbenches & a shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Floro

The Danberry Co Brokerage Phone: 419-270-9667 License #0000332703 Listed on: 12/10/2023

The Danberry Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Lorenzen

Key Realty LTD License #2020000278

Key Realty LTD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 19,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number H30-712-130203030000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4591
  • Lot Size: 100x200
  • Subdivision Name: Hille Farms
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 419-270-9667
  • RoomKey: 20250905102130412667000000
  • RoomKey: 20250905102130934104000000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Family Room
  • Living Area: 1456.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Range Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19998.0
  • Parcel #: H30-712-130203030000

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 60

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lake
  • HighSchool: Lake

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2023
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$233,093

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,093
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.56%
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,559
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$28,534

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Brossia Daniel F
Bought by
Brossia Daniel F and Berry Holly M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bierbaum Ricky L $220,000 None Listed On Document
Brossia Daniel F -- None Available
Brossia Daniel F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bierbaum Ricky L $209,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Sold $220,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 For Sale $219,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,821 $61,390 $12,635 $48,755
2024 $2,877 $61,390 $12,635 $48,755
2023 $2,877 $61,400 $12,640 $48,760
2021 $2,124 $48,060 $10,500 $37,560
2020 $2,043 $48,060 $10,500 $37,560
2019 $2,024 $44,630 $10,500 $34,130
2018 $2,021 $44,630 $10,500 $34,130
2017 $934 $44,630 $10,500 $34,130
2016 $1,805 $41,650 $10,500 $31,150
2015 $1,805 $41,650 $10,500 $31,150
2014 $1,904 $41,650 $10,500 $31,150
2013 $1,992 $41,650 $10,500 $31,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6109963

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: H30-712-130203030000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.