Estimated Value: $238,436 - $335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28604 Georgetown Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $267,859, approximately $186 per square foot. 28604 Georgetown Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Lapp C Dolores
Bought by
Yoder Christopher D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Bought by
C Dolores Lapp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Lapp Richard C
Bought by
Lapp Richard C and Lapp Dolores C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1986
Bought by
Lapp Richard C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Christopher D | -- | -- | |
| C Dolores Lapp | -- | -- | |
| Lapp Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Lapp Richard C | $52,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $69,130 | $12,320 | $56,810 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $53,590 | $9,560 | $44,030 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $53,590 | $9,560 | $44,030 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $53,590 | $9,560 | $44,030 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $41,970 | $8,960 | $33,010 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $41,970 | $8,960 | $33,010 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $41,970 | $8,960 | $33,010 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $38,160 | $8,160 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $38,160 | $8,160 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $34,550 | $8,440 | $26,110 |
| 2015 | $988 | $34,550 | $8,440 | $26,110 |
| 2014 | $936 | $34,550 | $8,440 | $26,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map