2861 Dayton Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Estimated Value: $344,602 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2861 Dayton Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $364,901, approximately $241 per square foot. 2861 Dayton Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Scarlett Middle School, and Huron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $164,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $154,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $108,200 | $108,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $70,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,403 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map