2861 Josephine St Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,600 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2861 Josephine St, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $63,650, approximately $54 per square foot. 2861 Josephine St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Creel Pat D and Creel Lois Annie
Bought by
Bonner Jessie and Bonner Gloria Steen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,739
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$47,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner Jessie | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonner Jessie | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,380 | $1,920 | $4,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,910 | $960 | $1,950 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,800 | $960 | $1,840 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,720 | $960 | $1,760 |
| 2021 | $127 | $2,400 | $640 | $1,760 |
| 2020 | $127 | $2,450 | $640 | $1,810 |
| 2019 | $127 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $127 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $427 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map