2861 Killdeer Trail Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2861 Killdeer Trail, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $674,214, approximately $322 per square foot. 2861 Killdeer Trail is a home with nearby schools including Chuck & Cindy Stuber Elementary School, William Rushing Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Shaddock Homes Ltd
Bought by
Chacko Kevin K and Thomas Brinta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,733
Outstanding Balance
$351,405
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacko Kevin K | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacko Kevin K | $425,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,068 | $691,400 | $155,291 | $536,109 |
| 2024 | $13,971 | $717,152 | $155,291 | $561,861 |
| 2023 | $12,797 | $748,147 | $155,291 | $592,856 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $271,420 | $67,518 | $203,902 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $50,639 | $50,639 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $50,639 | $50,639 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $42,199 | $42,199 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map