2861 Oakhill Ct Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $781,267 - $872,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,972
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2861 Oakhill Ct, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $830,067, approximately $208 per square foot. 2861 Oakhill Ct is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Chuck & Cindy Stuber Elementary School, William Rushing Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Ashton Dallas Residential L L C
Bought by
Thangaswami Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,241
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,826
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thangaswami Johnson | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thangaswami Johnson | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,085 | $680,807 | $176,985 | $626,975 |
| 2024 | $12,057 | $618,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,097 | $562,650 | $176,985 | $660,015 |
| 2022 | $11,102 | $511,500 | $107,730 | $562,838 |
| 2021 | $9,953 | $444,793 | $96,957 | $347,836 |
| 2020 | $10,504 | $454,000 | $84,645 | $369,355 |
| 2019 | $11,581 | $479,428 | $84,645 | $394,783 |
| 2018 | $11,777 | $485,084 | $84,645 | $400,439 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $50,787 | $50,787 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $54,173 | $54,173 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map