2861 Packer St Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2861 Packer St, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $486,398, approximately $195 per square foot. 2861 Packer St is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Daniel Morgan Middle School, and John Handley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Higgs Harold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,080
Outstanding Balance
$128,712
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgs Harold | $245,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgs Harold | $196,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $498,100 | $70,000 | $428,100 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $438,300 | $70,000 | $368,300 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $438,300 | $70,000 | $368,300 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $321,600 | $70,000 | $251,600 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $321,600 | $70,000 | $251,600 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $281,500 | $70,000 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $281,500 | $70,000 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $271,400 | $70,000 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $271,400 | $70,000 | $201,400 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $266,400 | $70,000 | $196,400 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $266,400 | $70,000 | $196,400 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $237,300 | $70,000 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map