Estimated Value: $223,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2862 W 520, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $282,844, approximately $202 per square foot. 2862 W 520 is a home with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School and Pryor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Jeffrey
Bought by
Thompson Darla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Scroggins Terry
Bought by
Thompson Jeffery and Thompson Arla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Darla | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Jeffery | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $21,008 | $6,598 | $14,410 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $20,397 | $6,406 | $13,991 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $19,802 | $6,128 | $13,674 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $19,225 | $5,913 | $13,312 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $18,666 | $5,669 | $12,997 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $18,122 | $5,530 | $12,592 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $17,594 | $5,307 | $12,287 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $17,082 | $5,139 | $11,943 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $16,584 | $4,947 | $11,637 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $16,101 | $4,699 | $11,402 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $15,633 | $4,563 | $11,070 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $15,177 | $3,276 | $11,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map