2863 County Highway 31 Cherry Valley, NY 13320
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,703
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2863 County Highway 31, Cherry Valley, NY 13320 and is currently estimated at $367,967, approximately $216 per square foot. 2863 County Highway 31 is a home with nearby schools including Cherry Valley-Springfield Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $186,200 | $19,700 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $186,200 | $19,700 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $186,200 | $19,700 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $186,200 | $19,700 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $186,200 | $19,700 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $542 | $27,000 | $19,700 | $7,300 |
| 2019 | $246 | $27,000 | $19,700 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $246 | $37,000 | $19,700 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $215 | $37,000 | $19,700 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $219 | $37,000 | $19,700 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,000 | $19,700 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,000 | $19,700 | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map