2863 S Marlan Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2863 S Marlan Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $316,990, approximately $158 per square foot. 2863 S Marlan Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Carter Larry and Carter Joan
Bought by
Blankenship Jackie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Carter Larry and Carter Joan
Bought by
Blankenship Jackie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Carter Larry and Carter Joan
Bought by
Blankenship Jackie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Carter Larry and Carter Joan
Bought by
Blankenship Jackie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Carter Larry and Carter Joan
Bought by
Blankenship Jackie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Jackie D | -- | None Available | |
| Blankenship Jackie D | -- | None Available | |
| Blankenship Jackie D | -- | None Available | |
| Blankenship Jackie D | -- | None Available | |
| Blankenship Jackie D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $44,840 | $9,460 | $35,380 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $38,100 | $4,750 | $33,350 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $38,100 | $4,750 | $33,350 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $34,540 | $4,750 | $29,790 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $34,540 | $4,750 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $32,300 | $4,750 | $27,550 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $32,300 | $4,750 | $27,550 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $19,210 | $4,750 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $17,480 | $4,750 | $12,730 |
| 2016 | $958 | $17,480 | $4,750 | $12,730 |
| 2015 | $949 | $17,480 | $4,750 | $12,730 |
| 2014 | $930 | $17,010 | $4,750 | $12,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map