Seller's Agent in 2017
Marilyn Kahn
Howard Hanna
(216) 554-3930
6 in this area
279 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $480,318 - $594,000
Terrific 4 Bedroom/2.5 Bath Updated Colonial in the Award Winning Solon School District! Lovely Home Features a Terrific Open, Flexible Floor Plan. Updated Eat-In Kitchen w/ Stainless Steel Appliances and Corian Countertops is Open to 22x15 Family Room with Wood Floors and Handsome Stone Fireplace. Kitchen Overlooks Deck and Opens to an Inviting Backyard w/ a Wooded Setting. Living Room and Formal Dining Room Feature Hardwood Floors. Second Floor Offers Large Master Suite w/ Walk-In Custom Closet and Updated Luxury Bath With Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, and Two Sink Vanity. Three Additional Bedrooms With Large Closets. Updated Hall Bath w/ Two Sink Vanity. First Floor Laundry. Additional Living Space in the Finished Recreation Room (2010). Many Updates Include New Pella Windows (2016) and A/C (2016). Newer Roof, Gutters, Downspouts, Furnace and Hot Water Tank (2015). Ideal Location. Great Home For Entertaining or Family Living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakeshupur Sharatha | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Oklander Gennady | $253,500 | -- | |
| Gore Robert M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Rose K | $155,500 | -- | |
| Dizenzo Louis F | $129,000 | -- | |
| Parkview Federal Savings | -- | -- | |
| Reggie Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Brainard Estates Co | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sakeshupur Sharatha | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oklander Gennady | $240,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2017 01/17/17 | Sold | $297,000 | +4.2% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,309 | $151,830 | $26,390 | $125,440 |
| 2024 | $8,308 | $151,830 | $26,390 | $125,440 |
| 2023 | $8,058 | $120,440 | $23,210 | $97,230 |
| 2022 | $8,041 | $120,440 | $23,210 | $97,230 |
| 2021 | $7,950 | $120,440 | $23,210 | $97,230 |
| 2020 | $7,366 | $102,060 | $19,670 | $82,390 |
| 2019 | $7,134 | $291,600 | $56,200 | $235,400 |
| 2018 | $6,387 | $102,060 | $19,670 | $82,390 |
| 2017 | $5,651 | $85,370 | $18,870 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $85,370 | $18,870 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $5,183 | $85,370 | $18,870 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $5,183 | $76,240 | $16,840 | $59,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marilyn Kahn
Howard Hanna
(216) 554-3930
6 in this area
279 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Veena Bhupali
The Agency Cleveland Northcoast
(216) 598-1477
22 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3857257
APN: 951-12-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.