Estimated Value: $208,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2864 Aldis Dr, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $210,424, approximately $150 per square foot. 2864 Aldis Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Primary School, and Green Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2019
Sold by
Gsellman Pamela and Gsellman Steven
Bought by
Gsellman Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Ridenour Don C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Pacific America Home Equity Loan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Pledged Property Iii Llc
Bought by
Gsellman Steven and Gsellman Pamela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gsellman Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $52,500 | Magee Title Agency Llc | |
| Gsellman Steven | $580,000 | Magee Title Agency | |
| Pledged Property Iii Llc | -- | Magee Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,636 | $56,291 | $10,742 | $45,549 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $56,291 | $10,742 | $45,549 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $45,434 | $8,526 | $36,908 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $45,434 | $8,526 | $36,908 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $45,440 | $8,530 | $36,910 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $33,380 | $12,310 | $21,070 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $33,380 | $12,310 | $21,070 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $33,380 | $12,310 | $21,070 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $30,040 | $12,310 | $17,730 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $30,040 | $12,310 | $17,730 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $30,040 | $12,310 | $17,730 |
| 2013 | $1,746 | $31,310 | $12,310 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map