2864 E Poplar Ln Crete, IL 60417
Goodenow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,174 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,836
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2864 E Poplar Ln, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $342,044, approximately $120 per square foot. 2864 E Poplar Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Balmoral Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Sold by
Coleman Shirley M
Bought by
Coleman Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Coleman Noah C
Bought by
Coleman Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1989
Bought by
Coleman Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Theresa | -- | Attorney | |
| Coleman Theresa A | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Shirley | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,492 | $106,768 | $16,569 | $90,199 |
| 2023 | $9,492 | $95,337 | $14,795 | $80,542 |
| 2022 | $8,472 | $84,729 | $13,149 | $71,580 |
| 2021 | $8,025 | $77,576 | $12,039 | $65,537 |
| 2020 | $8,417 | $78,368 | $11,283 | $67,085 |
| 2019 | $8,130 | $73,654 | $10,604 | $63,050 |
| 2018 | $7,412 | $72,069 | $10,376 | $61,693 |
| 2017 | $6,955 | $66,393 | $9,559 | $56,834 |
| 2016 | $6,932 | $65,964 | $9,497 | $56,467 |
| 2015 | $6,992 | $65,583 | $12,358 | $53,225 |
| 2014 | $6,992 | $66,246 | $12,483 | $53,763 |
| 2013 | $6,992 | $69,419 | $13,081 | $56,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map