2864 Fieldstone Ct Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
801
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2864 Fieldstone Ct, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $264,199, approximately $329 per square foot. 2864 Fieldstone Ct is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Franklin Community Middle School, and Custer Baker Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $211,800 | $30,000 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $197,900 | $30,000 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $197,900 | $30,000 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $178,800 | $20,000 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $149,300 | $18,000 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $142,800 | $12,500 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $134,100 | $10,000 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $122,500 | $10,000 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $118,600 | $10,000 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $111,100 | $10,000 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $966 | $96,600 | $7,300 | $89,300 |
| 2013 | $966 | $93,800 | $7,300 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map