2864 Pickett Downs Dr Chuluota, FL 32766
Estimated Value: $540,494 - $759,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2864 Pickett Downs Dr, Chuluota, FL 32766 and is currently estimated at $647,874, approximately $259 per square foot. 2864 Pickett Downs Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Hagerty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Ackerson Willereth E and Ackerson Gertrude J
Bought by
Kilgore Robin L and Kilgore Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$10,808
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Kilgore Robin L and Kilgore Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgore Robin L | $153,000 | -- | |
| Kilgore Robin L | $22,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History