Estimated Value: $136,000 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
34.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2864 S County Road O, Maple, WI 54854 and is currently estimated at $192,081. 2864 S County Road O is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Stclair Lena M
Bought by
Stciair Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stciair Peter J | $66,975 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $69,000 | $41,100 | $27,900 |
| 2024 | $726 | $69,000 | $41,100 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $931 | $48,700 | $31,200 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $842 | $48,700 | $31,200 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $815 | $48,700 | $31,200 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $871 | $48,700 | $31,200 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $851 | $48,700 | $31,200 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $922 | $50,100 | $38,000 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $936 | $50,100 | $38,000 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $948 | $50,100 | $38,000 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $944 | $12,100 | $38,000 | $12,100 |
| 2014 | $944 | $50,100 | $38,000 | $12,100 |
| 2013 | $1,035 | $62,600 | $49,800 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map