Estimated Value: $496,943 - $573,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2864 S Esmeralda Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $544,736, approximately $218 per square foot. 2864 S Esmeralda Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Segura Daniel M and Yaneth Segura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Outstanding Balance
$62,456
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$482,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Daniel M | -- | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segura Daniel M | $160,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $25,455 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $24,243 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $40,830 | $8,160 | $32,670 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $30,400 | $6,080 | $24,320 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $28,880 | $5,770 | $23,110 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $26,450 | $5,290 | $21,160 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $24,510 | $4,900 | $19,610 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $21,720 | $4,340 | $17,380 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $21,210 | $4,240 | $16,970 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $20,760 | $4,150 | $16,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map