28641 Elbamar Dr Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $509,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28641 Elbamar Dr, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $424,882, approximately $174 per square foot. 28641 Elbamar Dr is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Synowiec Richard F and Synowiec Roberta R
Bought by
Synowiec Richard F and Synowiec Roberta R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Synowiec Richard F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,017 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,455 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,160 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,958 | $90,100 | $16,500 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map