2865 8 Mile Rd Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,980 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2865 8 Mile Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $338,245, approximately $195 per square foot. 2865 8 Mile Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Roush Karis L and Barbee Karis L
Bought by
Roush Todd Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Barbee Karis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Outstanding Balance
$89,790
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Curfiss Jason and Curfiss Lisa
Bought by
Muojekwu Cornelius A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Ramos Guadalupe C
Bought by
Curfiss Jason and Curfiss Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,951
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Coons Nancy L and Coons Shawn
Bought by
Ramos Guadalupe C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roush Todd Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Barbee Karis L | $142,000 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Muojekwu Cornelius A | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Curfiss Jason | $34,000 | -- | |
| Ramos Guadalupe C | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbee Karis L | $139,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Muojekwu Cornelius A | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curfiss Jason | $123,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,216 | $83,335 | $20,790 | $62,545 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $83,335 | $20,790 | $62,545 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $59,693 | $20,426 | $39,267 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $59,693 | $20,426 | $39,267 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $59,693 | $20,426 | $39,267 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $52,826 | $18,078 | $34,748 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $52,826 | $18,078 | $34,748 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $52,826 | $18,078 | $34,748 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $54,670 | $20,083 | $34,587 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $54,670 | $20,083 | $34,587 |
| 2014 | $3,398 | $54,670 | $20,083 | $34,587 |
| 2013 | $2,923 | $49,700 | $18,256 | $31,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map