Seller's Agent in 2023
Valeska Moraes
eXp Realty
(470) 473-2567
1 in this area
364 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $299,000
THIS HOME IS CURRENT ON HOLD. Welcome to Charm & Charisma! Stunning renovated 4 bed/2 bath Winston ranch home, close to Highway 20 and major stores with no HOA. Sitting on a 1.5 acre lot, this property has a lot to give. Featuring a huge front deck for great family and friends time, a large workshop that could be used as RV/boat storage, spacious rooms and 2, 1/2 baths to avoid any morning traffics. Designed farmhouse style kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel dishwasher/range, and white subway tile backsplash.Tons of backyard space and privacy! The home has a metal roof, fresh paint, new fixtures, LVP flooring, fenced-in yard, and so much more. This is the right property to call Home. This property is sold "as is" with the right of inspection.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weimer Tabitha Lindsay | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Almaraz Eddie Villegas | $195,000 | -- | |
| Lease Purchase Inc | $128,651 | -- | |
| Streetman Alan | $144,977 | -- | |
| Equity Trust Co Custodian Fbo | $65,000 | -- | |
| Cleek April E | -- | -- | |
| Cleek Samuel A | $63,300 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mtg Cor | $113,220 | -- | |
| Seay Amanda | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registrati | $142,490 | -- | |
| Traylor Billy | -- | -- | |
| Traylor Billy | $125,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weimer Tabitha Lindsay | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Almaraz Eddie Villegas | $189,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Streetman Alan | $134,696 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleek Samuel A | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortgage Electronic Registrati | $13,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Seay Amanda | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortgage Electronic Registrati | $108,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Traylor Billy | $125,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Sold | $255,000 | -5.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | For Sale | $269,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2023 06/25/23 | For Sale | $269,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | For Sale | $269,900 | +38.4% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Sold | $195,000 | +0.1% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | +37.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Sold | $144,977 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | Price Changed | $144,977 | -3.3% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Price Changed | $149,977 | -6.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Price Changed | $159,977 | -5.9% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Price Changed | $169,977 | -2.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2018 07/14/18 | For Sale | $174,977 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $96,760 | $13,000 | $83,760 |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $96,760 | $13,000 | $83,760 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $95,440 | $13,000 | $82,440 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $75,080 | $9,280 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $61,120 | $9,280 | $51,840 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $52,000 | $9,280 | $42,720 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $50,880 | $9,280 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $885 | $28,440 | $9,280 | $19,160 |
| 2017 | $806 | $25,400 | $8,720 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $769 | $23,840 | $8,360 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | $778 | $23,120 | $8,360 | $14,760 |
| 2014 | $778 | $23,160 | $10,120 | $13,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,920 | $10,120 | $12,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Valeska Moraes
eXp Realty
(470) 473-2567
1 in this area
364 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrea Trenev
HomeSmart
(404) 310-7350
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Tritt
T Tritt Realty, LLC
(205) 246-6314
292 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Anthony Tritt
T Tritt Realty, LLC
(770) 778-6338
220 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
TONYA DAVIS
Heritage Oaks Realty Westside, LLC
(404) 536-5585
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jessica Uptagrafft
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10168910
APN: 5025-01-5-0-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.