Seller's Agent in 2025
Winston Chapman
eXp Realty, LLC
(650) 815-5253
4 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $503,832
LOCATION! Seller is offering a 5,000 dollar credit to help with closing costs or buying down your interest rate! Situated in the desirable Sparks Foothills, this two-story home offers convenience and comfort with close proximity to shopping, schools, golf, and easy access to I-80—perfect for reaching USA Parkway. Inside, you're welcomed by a bright formal living room with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. Toward the back of the home, the open family room features a gas fireplace and connects seamlessly to the kitchen and dining nook. The kitchen includes generous counter space, pantry storage, an electric range, and dishwasher. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully placed. The primary suite offers views of the backyard and includes a walk-in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath and provide flexible space for guests, office, or kids' rooms. Enjoy the outdoors in a landscaped backyard featuring a patio, raised garden bed, and a soothing corner water feature. This home is an ideal space to unwind after a long day!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #S.192490 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahler Joshua T | $490,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bayes David | $460,000 | Archer Title | |
| Skog 5 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Scandia Properties Llc | $233,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Cruz Francisco J | $175,500 | First Centennial Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahler Joshua T | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bayes David | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Francisco J | $165,260 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Sold | $490,000 | -3.9% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $510,000 | +10.9% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Sold | $460,000 | -2.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | For Sale | $469,500 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,047 | $103,378 | $35,700 | $67,678 |
| 2025 | $2,654 | $101,171 | $32,235 | $68,936 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $97,273 | $27,685 | $69,588 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $99,514 | $33,670 | $65,844 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $83,056 | $28,280 | $54,776 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $78,491 | $23,940 | $54,551 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $79,510 | $24,815 | $54,695 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $75,664 | $22,820 | $52,844 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $66,682 | $15,890 | $50,792 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $64,779 | $14,350 | $50,429 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $65,941 | $14,595 | $51,346 |
| 2015 | $912 | $63,212 | $12,005 | $51,207 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $60,655 | $11,445 | $49,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,241 | $8,505 | $38,736 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Winston Chapman
eXp Realty, LLC
(650) 815-5253
4 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marshall Johnson
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
(775) 530-1971
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Caroline Mathes
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
(775) 846-4987
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250051747
APN: 402-232-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.