2865 Marble Springs Rd Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $236,276 - $418,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2865 Marble Springs Rd, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $334,569, approximately $216 per square foot. 2865 Marble Springs Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Rochelle L
Bought by
Davis Greg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Drury Clifford R
Bought by
Johnson Rochelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Drury Harlan G
Bought by
Drury Clifford R and Drury Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Drury Harlan G and Drury Verna
Bought by
Drury Harlan G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Rochelle L | -- | None Available | |
| Drury Clifford R | -- | None Available | |
| Drury Harlan G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $23,700 | $2,700 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $22,000 | $2,700 | $19,300 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $22,000 | $2,700 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $22,000 | $2,700 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $22,000 | $2,700 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $20,200 | $2,500 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $20,200 | $2,500 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $20,200 | $2,500 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $20,200 | $2,500 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $18,100 | $2,500 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $18,100 | $2,500 | $15,600 |
| 2013 | $1,290 | $20,200 | $2,300 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map