Estimated Value: $581,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2865 N 3975 W, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $595,922, approximately $369 per square foot. 2865 N 3975 W is a home with nearby schools including Wahlquist Junior High School and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Heritage Craft Homes
Bought by
Mcbride Chazz and Mcbride Kassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,029
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Rhees Cody
Bought by
Cody Rhees Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Chazz | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Cody Rhees Construction Inc | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Cody Rhees Construction Inc | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Chazz | $535,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $578,295 | $190,008 | $388,287 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $312,949 | $104,600 | $208,349 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $277,750 | $104,544 | $173,206 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $275,000 | $93,592 | $181,408 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map