2865 River Rd Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2865 River Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $232,136, approximately $232 per square foot. 2865 River Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Rosendale School, Iroquois Middle School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $125,000 | $55,500 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $125,000 | $55,500 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $48 | $125,000 | $55,500 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $125,000 | $55,500 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $125,000 | $55,500 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $125,000 | $55,500 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $125,000 | $55,500 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $125,000 | $55,500 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $125,000 | $55,500 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map